« Twinkie Cake | Main | Christmas Decorations »

December 02, 2012


Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.


OMG. That pie..it looks AMAZING! I have a house full of boy/men people who detest peanut or peanut better anything, though. I am going to have to check out that cookbook, though.

I love the picture of you and Jeff. You are sooo unbelievable gorgeous!


Thank you so much, Teiva! The cookbook is loaded with non-peanutty recipes, and the text is fun to read in and of itself. :)


I got here by way of Emily's vlog, and am now realizing that you live right around where I am for now and she was right here for Thanksgiving. Ah! Not that I could have shown up on your doorsteps without creeping the bajeezus out of everyone and getting arrested haha

Back to the main point - I originally came to check out your art. Holy wow! I'm just learning and you've got me wowed. Add me to your fan list :) It's so cool that you take every day moments and turn them into vivid paintings.

And your food looks AMAZING! That turkey looks perfect, the pie is envy-inducing (I thought it looked doable, then I read about it. I'll leave the sugar boiling bit to the experts!) and I want to know whats on the bottom two tiers, below the apple pie.

Definitely enjoyed reading this entry and now following your blog :)

Happy Holidays!

Colleen Head

As we come around to another Thanksgiving, I have to tell you that I have made your stuffing (well I tweaked it a tiny bit) every year since you posted this (found by way of Emilys vlog btw) and Im no longer welcome at Thanksgiving without it! Its delicious!! :)

The comments to this entry are closed.

Buy my art at ImageKind!
Visit my ART-FOOD-KITTY YouTube Channel

SEE MY ORIGINAL PAINTINGS Watercolor Paintings for Sale by Kelly Eddington
Watercolor Paintings by Kelly Eddington
Follow My Twitter Updates Subscribe To My RSS Feed


Delivered by FeedBurner

Add to Technorati Favorites
Blog powered by Typepad